Accounting

Chris GudnasonAccounting Manager831.430.1224
Mary LilleyGeneral Accounting Specialist831.430.1222
Mike PerezFinance Director831.430.1221
Renee RobertsonAccounting and Payroll 831.430.1225
Samantha ThomasAccounting Assistant831.430.4322

Advancement

Debbie FranckCoordinator831.430.1244
J.R. LoofbourrowVice President of Advancement831.430.1237
Kerry PhibbsAssociate Director of Advancement831.430.1237
David TalbottAssociate Director of Advancement831.430.1241

Adventure/Recreation

Steve BrownAdventure Programs Director831.430.1219
Nick BullerRecreation Manager831.430.4356
Rob CalameAdventure Manager831.430.4350
Danae FechnerRecreation Intern831.430.4356
Laura MesserlyAdventure Operations Director831.430.4379
Nate PfefferkornVice President of Strategy and Adventure831.430.1279

Bookshop

Sue MayfieldBookshop Assistant Manager831.430.1270
Laura SampsonBookshop Manager831.430.1270

Church and Volunteer Relations

Don BroesamleDirector of Pastor and Church Relations831.430.1240
Michelle MartyVolunteer Coordinator831.430.4375

Executive

Alden JohansonVice President of Finance and Administration831.430.1205
Cindy RitchieExecutive Assistant831.430.1230
Mike RombergerPresident/CEO831.430.1230

Facilities and Maintenance

Jonathan BatesLandscaper831.430.1285
Jim Cone2nd Lead Maintenance Supervisor831.430.1286
Chris DumonceauxLandscape Assistant831.430.1286
Reed FulkersonFacilities Services Manager831.430.1295
James GalleguillosPlumber831.430.1286
Brian GriffinPainter831.430.1286
Tom HavlickWater Systems Technician831.430.1285
Steve HoffGeneral Maintenance831.430.1286
Rick HunterFacilities Services Night Supervisor831.430.1262
Derek JensenFacilities Assistant831.335.4302
Mark LilleyDirector of Facilities and Property831.430.1203
Matt LockridgeMechanic831.430.1285
Dale PollockFacilities Engineer831.430.1204
Don RichardsFacilities Services831.430.1284
Joshua ShivelyMaintenance Tech: Roads, Bridges, Trails831.430.1286
Dan WilliamsMaintenance Manager831.430.1286

Guest Services

Carol Ann CallahanGuest Services Administrative Assistant831.430.4306
Doug ClineConference Center Food Service Manager831.430.1260
Bill FernaldVice President of Guest Care831.430.1233
Erin FunkDining Services Manager831.430.1263
Lisa GalleguillosDining Supervisor831.430.1262
Karla HawkinsonAccommodations Manager831.430.1287
Phil HipwellPonderosa Lodge Food Service Manager831.430.1291
Derek JensenDining Supervisor831.430.1262
Rosie McFarlandAccommodations Assistant Manager831.430.1287
Tiffini NagelDining Supervisor831.430.1262
Maria Ortiz-GarciaCulinary Production Manager831.430.1261
Trish RichardsReservations & Event Svcs. Front Desk831.335.4466
Steve RomDining Services Assistant Manager831.430.1262
Adan SanchezStock Clerk831.430.1261
Cuco VelozConference Center Food Service Lead Chef831.430.1264

Human Resources

Mary HenschellHuman Resources Coordinator831.430.1229
Carrie LutherDirector of Human Resources831.430.1207
Stacey PalauRecruiting Specialist831.430.1208

IT

Marty BriegerIT Help Desk Administrator831.430.1228
Dave PetersonIT Manager831.430.1223

Kidder Creek

Amy DicksonKidder Creek Ranch Coordinator530.467.3265
Carol FriesenKidder Creek Business Manager530.467.3265
Tim LloydKidder Creek Facilities Manager530.467.3265
Drew OttoKidder Creek Assistant Director530.4673265
Andy WarkenDirector of Kidder Creek530.467.3265

Marketing and Creative Services

Joshua BootzSenior Designer831.430.1245
Andrea de la CruzIntern831.430.4386
Kevin DeBoerAdv. Rec. Graphic Designer831.430.1242
Murphy FeltonDirector of Marketing and Creative Services831.430.4321
Raby FicklinPrinter831.430.1248
Joanna GoebelWeb Designer831.430.1242
Nick SherrellIntern831.430.4386
Micah SmithVideo Production Specialist831.430.1246
Angie SterrettProject Coordinator831.430.4386
Mail Room VolunteerMailroom Facilitator831.430.1247
Jon WilcoxGraphic Designer831.430.4326

Program

Jeremy BentleyVice President of Programs831.430.1202
Charlie BroxtonDirector of Youth and Young Adult Ministries831.335.4466
Dave BurnsDirector of Adult Ministries831.430.1227
Suzy ClarkOutdoor Science School Director831.430.1234
Chafer CoxDirector of Children's Ministries831.430.1251
Kahleen EdealPlay School Director831.335.9420
Austin FoughtOutdoor Science School Assistant Director831.430.1239
Thud GudnasonAV Technician831.430.1271
Ken HarrowerChaplain831.430.1236
Lorie HeerwagenProgram Administrative Assistant831.430.4351
Michael OrtegaAV Technician831.430.1272
Kelsey PatersonYouth/Young Adult Program Assistant Director831.430.4303
Karalyn PodestaFamily Camp Children's Ministry Coordinator831.430.4310
Amanda ReidProgram Administrative Assistant831.430.4351
Sharon RenwickGuest Group Marketing and Sales831.430.1206
Abigale RossiChildren's Ministries Intern831.430.4310
Andrew SummersProgram Assistant831.430.1235

Reservations & Event Services

Zach HallReservations & Event Services Coordinator831.430.1217
Jenna HarveyReservations & Event Services Registrar831.430.1214
Ingrid HinnReservations and Events Services Coordinator831.430.1216
Amy HowardReservations & Event Services Coordinator831.430.4333
Keri LippmanReservations and Event Services Registrar831.430.4212
Erin LoofbourrowReservations & Event Services Front Desk831.335.4466
Jean MorrisonReservations & Event Services Registrar831.430.1213
Cailin RenwickReservations & Event Services Registrar831.430.1211
Grace SunukjianReservations and Event Services Coordinator831.430.1278
Brenda WallaceReservations & Event Services Manager831.430.1209