Accounting

Sheri ConnerAccounts Payable Processor831.430.4322
Chris GudnasonAccounting Manager831.430.1224
Bryan HayesVice President of Finance and Administration831.430.1205
Julie KraftPayroll AssistantN/A
Mike PerezFinance Director831.430.1221
Renee RobertsonAccounting and Payroll 831.430.1225
Samantha ThomasGeneral Accounting Specialist831.430.4222

Advancement

Karen CristExecutive Assistant, VP Advancement831.430.1244
J.R. LoofbourrowVice President of Advancement831.430.1237
Kerry PhibbsAssociate Director of Advancement831.430.1237
Andrew SummersDonor Relations Manager831.430.1235
David TalbottAssociate Director of Advancement831.430.1241

Adventure/Recreation

Steve BrownAdventure Programs Director831.430.1219
Nick BullerRecreation Manager831.430.4356
Rob CalameAdventure Manager831.430.4350
Danae FechnerRecreation Intern831.430.4356
Laura MesserlyAdventure Operations Director831.430.4379
Nate PfefferkornVice President of Strategy and Adventure831.430.1279

Bookshop

Sue MayfieldBookshop Assistant Manager831.430.1270
Laura SampsonBookshop Manager831.430.1270

Church and Volunteer Relations

Don BroesamleDirector of Pastor and Church Relations831.430.1240

Executive

Cindy RitchieExecutive Assistant831.430.1230
Mike RombergerPresident/CEO831.430.1230

Facilities and Maintenance

Jonathan BatesLandscaper831.430.1285
Jim Cone2nd Lead Maintenance Supervisor831.430.1286
Chris DumonceauxLandscape Assistant831.430.1286
Joshua DuntonMaintenance Worker831.430.1285
Reed FulkersonFacilities Services Manager831.430.1295
James GalleguillosPlumber831.430.1286
Tom HavlickWater Systems Technician831.430.1285
Rick HunterFacilities Services Night Supervisor831.430.1262
Rebecca KruseeFacilities Administrative Assistant831.430.1302
Matt LockridgeMechanic831.430.1285
Dale PollockFacilities Engineer831.430.1204
Don RichardsFacilities Services831.430.1284
Joshua ShivelyMaintenance Tech: Roads, Bridges, Trails831.430.1286
Jeff WilkinsonMaintenance Worker831.430.1285
Dan WilliamsMaintenance Manager831.430.1286

Guest Services

Carol Ann CallahanGuest Services Administrative Assistant831.430.4306
Jeff EricksenDining Supervisor831.430.1262
Bill FernaldVice President of Guest Care831.430.1233
Erin FunkDining Services Manager831.430.1263
Lisa GalleguillosDining Supervisor831.430.1262
Serena GriffithFood Retail Supervisor831.430.4266
Karla HawkinsonAccommodations Manager831.430.1287
Phil HipwellDirector of Food Services831.430.1291
Maria Ortiz-GarciaCulinary Production Manager831.430.1261
Steve RomDining Services Assistant Manager831.430.1262
Alphonso RussAccommodations Assistant Manager831.430.1287
Amanda SchubertDining Supervisor831.430.1262
Cuco VelozConference Center Food Service Lead Chef831.430.1264
Eric WheelerDining Supervisor831.430.1262

Human Resources

Mary HenschellHuman Resources Coordinator831.430.1229
Carrie LutherDirector of Human Resources831.430.1207
Stacey PalauRecruiting Specialist831.430.1208
Emily SantiHR Assistant831.430.4308

IT

Marty BriegerIT Help Desk Administrator831.430.1228
Dave PetersonIT Manager831.430.1223

Kidder Creek

Amy DicksonKidder Creek Ranch Manager530.467.3265
Carol FriesenKidder Creek Business Manager530.467.3265
Tim LloydKidder Creek Facilities Manager530.467.3265
Drew OttoKidder Creek Assistant Director530.4673265
Andy WarkenDirector of Kidder Creek530.467.3265

Marketing and Creative Services

Joshua BootzLead Creative831.430.1245
Kevin DeBoerSenior Adventure Designer831.430.1242
Murphy FeltonDirector of Marketing and Creative Services831.430.4321
Raby FicklinPrinter831.430.1248
Joanna GoebelFront-End Web Developer831.430.1242
Ruth NyquistGraphic Designer831.430.4387
Mattie SchenckProduction Specialist831.430.1247
Nick SherrellVideo Intern831.430.4386
Micah SmithSenior Video Producer831.430.1246
Angie SterrettProduction Manager831.430.4386
Max StovallVideo Intern831.430.4386
Misha VelasquezSocial Media and Photography Assistant831.430.4386
Jon WilcoxSenior Graphic Designer831.430.4326

Program

Jeremy BentleyVice President of Programs831.430.1202
Dave BurnsDirector of Adult Ministries831.430.1227
Suzy ClarkOutdoor Science School Director831.430.1234
Chafer CoxDirector of Children's Ministries831.430.1251
Kahleen EdealPlay School Director831.335.9420
Austin FoughtOutdoor Science School Assistant Director831.430.1239
Thud GudnasonAV Technician831.430.1271
Ken HarrowerChaplain831.430.1236
Lorie HeerwagenProgram Administrative Assistant831.430.4351
Michael OrtegaAV Technician831.430.1272
Kelsey PatersonDirector of Youth/Young Adult Program831.430.4303
Karalyn PodestaFamily Camp Children's Ministry Coordinator831.430.4310
Amanda ReidProgram Administrative Assistant831.430.4351
Sharon RenwickGuest Group Marketing and Sales831.430.1206
Abigale RossiChildren's Ministries Intern831.430.4310
Daniel WilsonSr. Program & Adult Ministry Administrative Assistant831.430.1275

Reservations & Event Services

Meredith CamburnReservations & Event Services Registrar831.430.1211
Zach HallReservations & Event Services Coordinator831.430.1217
Jenna HarveyReservations & Event Services Registrar831.430.1214
Ingrid HinnReservations and Events Services Coordinator831.430.1216
Amy HowardReservations & Event Services Coordinator831.430.4333
Keri LippmanReservations and Event Services Registrar831.430.4212
Erin LoofbourrowReservations & Event Services Front Desk831.335.4466
Jean MorrisonReservations & Event Services Registrar831.430.1213
Trish RichardsReservations & Event Services Front Desk831.335.4466
Grace SunukjianReservations and Event Services Coordinator831.430.1278
Brenda WallaceReservations & Event Services Manager831.430.1209